Results

PAST RESULTS
1993-2000 | 2021


Western PA Speedweek Night #5 (June 5th, 2022)
Tri City Raceway Park - (28 Entered)
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2-A.J. Flick [1][$3000]; 2. 6R-Ryan Smith [3]; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr [5]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms [8]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova [7]; 6. 35-Jared Zimbardi [2]; 7. 6-Bob Felmlee [4]; 8. 7NY-Matt Farnham [14]; 9. 13-Brandon Matus [12]; 10. 46-Michael Bauer [6]; 11. 29M-Logan McCandless [17]; 12. 32V-Vivian Jones [13]; 13. 11-Carl Bowser [16]; 14. 40-George Hobaugh [9]; 15. 12-Darin Gallagher [19]; 16. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [15]; 17. 3-Denny Peebles [11]; 18. 11M-Nathen McDowell [23]; 19. 33-Brent Matus [21]; 20. 55S-Matt Sherlock [24]; 21. 31C-Chase Metheney [18]; 22. 42-Sye Lynch [10]; 23. 32-Rod Jones [20]; 24. 11T-Randy Wyant [22]	Hard Charger: 7NY-Matt Farnham [+6]; Lap Leaders: A.J. Flick (1-30)

Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Bob Felmlee; 2. 40-George Hobaugh; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms; 4. 46-Michael Bauer; 5. 32V-Vivian Jones; 6. 11-Carl Bowser; 7. 12-Darin Gallagher; 8. 33-Brent Matus; 9. 55S-Matt Sherlock; 10. 13B-Steve Bright

Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. 6R-Ryan Smith; 2. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr; 3. 20B-Cody Bova; 4. 3-Denny Peebles; 5. 7NY-Matt Farnham; 6. 29M-Logan McCandless; 7. 17S-Shane Shook; 8. 11T-Randy Wyant; 9. 22-Jon Carpenter

Heat #3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-A.J. Flick; 2. 35-Jared Zimbardi; 3. 42-Sye Lynch; 4. 13-Brandon Matus; 5. 35W-Jeremy Weaver; 6. 31C-Chase Metheney; 7. 32-Rod Jones; 8. 86-Michael Lutz; 9. 11M-Nathen McDowell

B-Main (8 Laps - Top 6 Transfer): 1. 12-Darin Gallagher; 2. 32-Rod Jones; 3. 33-Brent Matus; 4. 11T-Randy Wyant; 5. 11M-Nathen McDowell; 6. 55S-Matt Sherlock; 7. 17S-Shane Shook; 8. 13B-Steve Bright; 9. 86-Michael Lutz; 10. 22-Jon Carpenter

Qualifying - Group 1: 1. 46-Michael Bauer [16.383]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms [16.474]; 3. 6-Bob Felmlee [16.488]; 4. 40-George Hobaugh [16.507]; 5. 11-Carl Bowser [16.538]; 6. 32V-Vivian Jones [16.716]; 7. 33-Brent Matus [17.281]; 8. 12-Darin Gallagher [17.509]; 9. 55S-Matt Sherlock [17.676]; 10. 13B-Steve Bright [17.871]

Qualifying - Group 2: 1. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr [16.223]; 2. 7NY-Matt Farnham [16.492]; 3. 6R-Ryan Smith [16.498]; 4. 3-Denny Peebles [16.702]; 5. 29M-Logan McCandless [16.752]; 6. 20B-Cody Bova [16.911]; 7. 17s-Shane Shook [19.168]; 8. 11T-Randy Wyant [99.98]; 9. 22-Jon Carpenter [99.999]

Qualifying - Group 3: 1. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [16.778]; 2. 13-Brandon Matus [16.794]; 3. 35-Jared Zimbardi [16.883]; 4. 2-A.J. Flick [16.979]; 5. 31C-Chase Metheney [17.055]; 6. 32-Rod Jones [17.38]; 7. 42-Sye Lynch [17.39]; 8. 11M-Nathen McDowell [17.545]; 9. 86-Michael Lutz [17.806]

******************

Western PA Speedweek Night #4 (June 4th, 2022)
Sharon Speedway - (33 Entered)
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2-A.J. Flick [4][$3000]; 2. 6R-Ryan Smith [14]; 3. 40-George Hobaugh [1]; 4. 12-Darin Gallagher [3]; 5. 28m-Conner Morrell [12]; 6. 11-Carl Bowser [5]; 7. 29-Dan Shetler [6]; 8. 5K-Adam Kekich [17]; 9. 47-Brett Brunkenhoefer [8]; 10. 3-Denny Peebles [23]; 11. 32-Rod Jones [7]; 12. 20B-Cody Bova [19]; 13. 13-Brandon Matus [15]; 14. 35-Jared Zimbardi [20]; 15. 6-Bob Felmlee [22]; 16. 23-Darren Pifer [13]; 17. 33-Brent Matus [21]; 18. 11M-Nathen McDowell [18]; 19. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [11]; 20. 42-Sye Lynch [2]; 21. 80JR-Kyle Colwell [24]; 22. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr [9]; 23. 08-Dan Kuriger [10]; 24. 5T-Ryan Timms [16]	Hard Charger: 3-Denny Peebles [+13]; Lap Leaders: George Hobaugh (1-14); A.J. Flick (15-30)
									
Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Dan Shetler; 2. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr; 3. 35W-Jeremy Weaver; 4. 47-Brett Brunkenhoefer; 5. 5K-Adam Kekich; 6. 23S-Russ Sansosti; 7. 3-Denny Peebles; 8. 46-Michael Bauer; 9. 29M-Logan McCandless

Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-George Hobaugh; 2. 2-A.J. Flick; 3. 28M-Conner Morrell; 4. 32-Rod Jones; 5. 11M-Nathen McDowell; 6. 33-Brent Matus; 7. 55S-Matt Sherlock; 8. 86-Michael Lutz

Heat #3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Carl Bowser; 2. 12-Darin Gallagher; 3. 23-Darren Pifer; 4. 13-Brandon Matus; 5. 20B-Cody Bova; 6. 6-Bob Felmlee; 7. 32V-Vivian Jones; 8. 13B-Steve Bright

Heat #4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Sye Lynch; 2. 08-Dan Kuriger; 3. 6R-Ryan Smith; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms; 5. 35-Jared Zimbardi; 6. 31C-Chase Metheney; 7. 80JR-Kyle Colwell; 8. 7NY-Matt Farnham

B-Main (10 Laps - Top 4 Transfer): 1. 33-Brent Matus; 2. 6-Bob Felmlee; 3. 3-Denny Peebles; 4. 80JR-Kyle Colwell; 5. 46-Michael Bauer; 6. 7NY-Matt Farnham; 7. 31C-Chase Metheney; 8. 29M-Logan McCandless; 9. 23S-Russ Sansosti; 10. 86-Michael Lutz; 11. 13B-Steve Bright; 12. 32V-Vivian Jones; 13. 55S-Matt Sherlock

Qualifying - Group 1: 1. 29-Dan Shetler [15.499]; 2. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr [15.613]; 3. 47-Brett Brunkenhoefer [15.798]; 4. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [16.121]; 5. 5K-Adam Kekich [16.239]; 6. 23s-Russ Sansosti [16.142]; 7. 3-Denny Peebles [16.572]; 8. 46-Michael Bauer [16.256]; 9. 29M-Logan McCandless [99.999]

Qualifying - Group 2: 1. 40-George Hobaugh [15.587]; 2. 2-A.J. Flick [16.018]; 3. 32-Rod Jones [15.77]; 4. 28M-Conner Morrell [16.637]; 5. 11M-Nathen McDowell [16.253]; 6. 33-Brent Matus [16.347]; 7. 55s-Matt Sherlock [16.597]; 8. 86-Michael Lutz [17.189]

Qualifying - Group 3: 1. 11-Carl Bowser [16.074]; 2. 12-Darin Gallagher [15.904]; 3. 23-Darren Pifer [16.073]; 4. 13-Brandon Matus [16.317]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova [15.888]; 6. 6-Bob Felmlee [16.231]; 7. 32V-Vivian Jones [16.539]; 8. 13B-Steve Bright [16.825]

Qualifying - Group 4: 1. 42-Sye Lynch [16.387]; 2. 08-Dan Kuriger [16.288]; 3. 6R-Ryan Smith [15.867]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms [15.891]; 5. 35-Jared Zimbardi [16.561]; 6. 31C-Chase Metheney [16.958]; 7. 80JR-Kyle Colwell [16.769]; 8. 7NY-Matt Farnham [17.01]

******************

2022 Western PA Sprint Speedweek Night #3 (June 3rd, 2022)
Lernerville Speedway - (35 Entered)
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2-A.J. Flick [10][$3000]; 2. 6R-Ryan Smith [13]; 3. 08-Dan Kuriger [15]; 4. 3-Denny Peebles [23]; 5. 12-Darin Gallagher [12]; 6. 29-Dan Shetler [16]; 7. 46-Michael Bauer [11]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms [6]; 9. 33-Brent Matus [9]; 10. 6-Bob Felmlee [8]; 11. 22R-Ryan Fredericks [24]; 12. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [20]; 13. 29M-Logan McCandless [14]; 14. 31C-Chase Metheney [22]; 15. 32-Rod Jones [7]; 16. 42-Sye Lynch [1]; 17. 32V-Vivian Jones [21]; 18. 11-Carl Bowser [3]; 19. 23-Darren Pifer [17]; 20. 20B-Cody Bova [4]; 21. 38-Leyton Wagner [19]; 22. 40-George Hobaugh [18]; 23. 13-Brandon Matus [2]; 24. 35-Jared Zimbardi [5]	Knox Raceway ‘Hard Charger’: 3-Denny Peebles [+19]; Lap Leaders: Sye Lynch (1-29); A.J. Flick (30-31)

Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Carl Bowser; 2. 2-A.J. Flick; 3. 42-Sye Lynch; 4. 29M-Logan McCandless; 5. 20B-Cody Bova; 6. 32V-Vivian Jones; 7. 31C-Chase Metheney; 8. 5-Bob McMillin; 9. 80JR-Kyle Colwell

Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms; 2. 32-Rod Jones; 3. 46-Michael Bauer; 4. 08-Dan Kuriger; 5. 40-George Hobaugh; 6. 23S-Russ Sansosti; 7. 22R-Ryan Fredericks; 8. 4K-Bill Kiley; 9. 7T-Tom Housteau

Heat #3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Brandon Matus; 2. 6-Bob Felmlee; 3. 12-Darin Gallagher; 4. 29-Dan Shetler; 5. 38-Leyton Wagner; 6. 3-Denny Peebles; 7. 11M-Nathen McDowell; 8. 18-Arnie Kent; 9. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr

Heat #4 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jared Zimbardi; 2. 33-Brent Matus; 3. 6R-Ryan Smith; 4. 23-Darren Pifer; 5. 35W-Jeremy Weaver; 6. 13B-Steve Bright; 7. 55S-Matt Sherlock; 8. 86-Michael Lutz

B-Main (10 Laps - Top 4 transfer): 1. 32V-Vivian Jones; 2. 31C-Chase Metheney; 3. 3-Denny Peebles; 4. 22R-Ryan Fredericks; 5. 18-Arnie Kent; 6. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr; 7. 13B-Steve Bright; 8. 23S-Russ Sansosti; 9. 55S-Matt Sherlock; 10. 86-Michael Lutz; 11. 5-Bob McMillin; 12. 11M-Nathen McDowell; 13. 4K-Bill Kiley; 14. 80JR-Kyle Colwell; 15. 7T-Tom Housteau

Qualifying - Group 1: 1. 42-Sye Lynch [13.14]; 2. 2-A.J. Flick [13.731]; 3. 11-Carl Bowser [13.883]; 4. 20B-Cody Bova [13.887]; 5. 29M-Logan McCandless [13.969]; 6. 31C-Chase Metheney [14.582]; 7. 80JR-Kyle Colwell [14.702]; 8. 32V-Vivian Jones [15.325]; 9. 5-Bob McMillin [15.998]

Qualifying - Group 2: 1. 08-Dan Kuriger [13.918]; 2. 46-Michael Bauer [13.969]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms [14.081]; 4. 32-Rod Jones [14.085]; 5. 40-George Hobaugh [14.131]; 6. 23s-Russ Sansosti [15.185]; 7. 22R-Ryan Fredericks [15.436]; 8. 4K-Bill Kiley [16.192]; 9. 7T-Tom Housteau [99.999]

Qualifying - Group 3: 1. 23JR-Jack Sodeman, Jr [14.153]; 2. 12-Darin Gallagher [14.179]; 3. 6-Bob Felmlee [14.293]; 4. 13-Brandon Matus [14.385]; 5. 38-Leyton Wagner [14.387]; 6. 29-Dan Shetler [14.411]; 7. 3-Denny Peebles [14.643]; 8. 18-Arnie Kent [14.754]; 9. 11M-Nathen McDowell [14.919]

Qualifying - Group 4: 1. 35-Jared Zimbardi [14.148]; 2. 6R-Ryan Smith [14.473]; 3. 23-Darren Pifer [14.871]; 4. 33-Brent Matus [15.218]; 5. 55s-Matt Sherlock [15.506]; 6. 35W-Jeremy Weaver [15.681]; 7. 13B-Steve Bright [15.976]; 8. 86-Michael Lutz [99.998]

******************

2022 Western PA Sprint Speedweek Night #2 (June 2nd, 2022)
 Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - (0 Entered)

******************

2022 Western PA Sprint Speedweek Night #1 (June 1st, 2022) - RAINED OUT
 Michaels Mercer Raceway - (0 Entered)

Website Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑